Biography

Steve Agee is an American film and television actor, comedian and writer.

Steve Agee is an American film and television actor, comedian and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1969-02-26

Place of Birth Riverside, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steven Douglas Agee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Brightburn
2018 Galaktikon: Nightmare as Demon Guard 1
2018 Poop Talk as Himself
2017 Different Flowers as Ford
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 as Gef
2016 Mr. Neighbor's House as Gary the Demon
2016 Ear Buds: The Podcasting Documentary as Himself
2016 Heartland as JD
2016 Speechless (1 episode) as Lunch Man
2016 Rebirth as Ray
2015 Dementia as Larry
2015 The Hive as Kevin
2015 No Way Jose as The Clown
2015 Twelve Forever as Big Deal / Mack / Beefhouse (voice)
2015 Amigo Undead as Norm Ostrowski
2015 Bummed as Nurse
2014 Dark Was the Night as Foreman
2014 Manly as Ahriman (voice)/Zealot (voice)
2014 You're the Worst (1 episode) as Pizza Delivery Guy
2014 Me as Steve
2014 Making the Rules as Rick the Repairman
2014 Leonard in Slow Motion
2014 Harmontown as Himself
2013 The Insomniac as Gun Dealer
2013 Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles as voice of Steve Agee (voice)
2013 Dealin' with Idiots as Hezekiah
2012 Hit & Run as Dude
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Nurse
2011 Bob's Burgers (1 episode) as Glitter
2010 Super as Comic Book Store Jerk
2010 Held Up as Homeless Guy
2009 Modern Family (1 episode) as Tommy
2009 Accidentally on Purpose (1 episode)
2009 Community (1 episode) as David
2007 The Comedians of Comedy: Live at The Troubadour as Himself
2007 The Sarah Silverman Program (32 episodes)
2005 Yacht Rock (3 episodes) as Steve Porcaro / Papa Moroder
2005 Sarah Silverman: Jesus Is Magic as Guy in Wings
2003 Computerman (6 episodes) as Himself

Directing

2000 The Bogus Witch Project Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page