Biography

Alicia Silverstone ( born October 4, 1976) is an American actress, author, and former fashion model. She first came to widespread attention in music videos for Aerosmith, and is perhaps best known for her roles in Hollywood films such as Clueless (1995) and her portrayal of Batgirl in Batman & Robin (1997).

Alicia Silverstone ( born October 4, 1976) is an American actress, author, and former fashion model. She first came to widespread attention in music videos for Aerosmith, and is perhaps best known for her roles in Hollywood films such as Clueless (1995) and her portrayal of Batgirl in Batman & Robin (1997).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1976-10-04

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Алисия Сильверстоун
  • 알리시아 실버스톤

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pink Collar(1 episode) as Hayden Flynn
The Lodge
Judy Small as Susan Howard
2018 American Woman(11 episodes) as Bonnie Nolan
2018 Book Club as Jill
2017 The Tribes of Palos Verdes
2017 The Killing of a Sacred Deer as Mrs. Lang
2017 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul as Susan
2017 Catfight as Lisa
2017 Jeff & Some Aliens(10 episodes) as Alison
2016 King Cobra as Janette
2016 Who Gets the Dog? as Olive Greene
2016 Space Dogs: Adventure to the Moon
2015 The Nutcracker Sweet as Marie (voice)
2014 Angels in Stardust as Tammy
2013 Gods Behaving Badly as Kate
2013 Ass Backwards as Laurel
2012 Vamps as Goody
2011 Suburgatory(1 episode)
2011 Butter as Julie Emmet
2011 The Art of Getting By as Ms. Herman
2011 Fight for Your Right Revisited as Café Patron
2008 Tropic Thunder as Herself - Awards Ceremony
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Herself
2007 The Singles Table(6 episodes) as Georgia
2006 Candles on Bay Street as Dee Dee
2006 Stormbreaker as Jack Starbright
2005 Silence Becomes You as Violet
2005 Shadows of the Bat: The Cinematic Saga of the Dark Knight as Herself
2005 Beauty Shop as Lynn
2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed as Heather
2004 On Air with Ryan Seacrest(2 episodes)
2003 Miss Match(18 episodes) as Kate Fox
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 Celebrities Uncensored(1 episode)
2003 Scorched as Sheila Rilo
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Herself
2002 Global Heresy as Nat
2001 Braceface(4 episodes)
2001 Braceface(52 episodes) as Sharon Spitz
2000 Love's Labour's Lost as The Princess
1999 Blast from the Past as Eve Rustikoff
1997 Excess Baggage as Emily
1997 The View(3 episodes)
1997 Batman & Robin as Barbara Wilson / Batgirl
1996 True Crime as Mary Giordano
1995 The Babysitter as Jennifer
1995 Clueless as Cher Horowitz
1995 Hideaway as Regina
1995 The New World as Trudy Wadd
1994 Cool and the Crazy as Roslyn
1994 Rebel Highway
1993 Scattered Dreams as Phyllis Messenger
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1993 The Crush as Adrian Forrester
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1 episode)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)
1953 The Academy Awards(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

Production

1997 Excess BaggageProducer

Costume & Make-Up

2005 Beauty ShopHairstylist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page