Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1932-02-26

Day of Death 2016-12-16 (84 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Ward Summers
  • Umberto Corleone
  • Marc Roman
  • H.W. Summers
  • H. Oscar Ward
  • Patton L. West
  • Howard Winters

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cecil Howard was an adult film director whose aliases have included Howard Winters, Ward Summers, and Umberto Corleone.

Prior to beginning his career in pornography, he worked as an art director at book publishing company Lancer Books for several years. He began his career in pornography as a photographer and investor for softcore films made by his childhood friend Armand Weston, then went on to produce for established hardcore directors such as Henri Pachard and Chuck Vincent, before finally going on to direct many of his own films.

He was the founder and owner of Command Cinema Corp. and video distributor Command Video.

Directing

1992
1990
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982
1981
1981
1977
1977
1976
1976

Acting

1987
1986
1985
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1976
1976

Production

1985
1982
1980
1980
1979
1973

Writing

1981
1980
1976
1976
1975
1973

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login