Biography

We don't have a biography for Cláudia Abreu.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1970-10-12

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cacau

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Fifth of Hell (0 episodes) as Amélia de Leuchtenberg
2017 Berenice Seeks as Berenice
2017 Cidade Proibida (12 episodes) as Lídia
2017 O Rastro as Olivia
2016 A Lei do Amor (24 episodes) as Heloísa Martins (Helô)
2014 Rio, I Love You as Felícia (transitions)
2012 Sparkling Girls (143 episodes) as Jociléia Imbuzeiro Migon / Chayene Sampaio
2011 Todo Mundo Tem Problemas Sexuais
2008 Três Irmãs (179 episodes) as Dora Jequitibá Pinheiro
2008 Slightly Out of Tune as Glória
2005 Belíssima (209 episodes) as Vitória Rocha Assumpção
2003 Celebridade (1 episode) as Laura Prudente da Costa
2003 The Middle of the World as Rose
2003 The Man of the Year as Cledir
2001 The Xango from Baker Street as Baroness Maria Luiza
2001 Normal People (1 episode) as Ana
1999 Força de um Desejo (226 episodes) as Olívia / Ana Tambellini
1997 Guerra de Canudos as Luíza
1997 Ed Mort as Cibele
1997 Four Days in September as Reneé
1996 Tieta of Brasil as Leonora
1994 A Comédia da Vida Privada (22 episodes)
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Alice Proença Pellegrini Laport
1989 Que Rei Sou Eu? (185 episodes) as Princesa Juliette de Avillan
1986 Hipertensão (167 episodes) as Luzia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page