Biography

Queen Elizabeth II is Queen of the United Kingdom and the other Commonwealth realms.

Queen Elizabeth II is Queen of the United Kingdom and the other Commonwealth realms.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1926-04-21

Place of Birth Mayfair, London, England, UK

Official Site https://www.royal.uk/her-majesty-the-queen

Also Known As

  • 엘리자베스 2세
  • Elizabeth Alexandra Mary
  • Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor
  • Elizabeth Windsor
  • Duchess of Edinburgh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 D-Day 75: A Tribute to Heroes as Herself
2018 Prince, Son and Heir: Charles at 70 as Herself
2018 Meghan Markle: An American Princess as Herself (archive footage)
2018 Always at The Carlyle as Herself (archive footage)
2018 The Queen's Green Planet as Herself
2018 The Coronation as Herself
2017 Agnelli as Herself (archive footage)
2017 Diana: The Day Britain Cried as Herself (archive footage)
2017 Dark Glamour: The Blood and Guts of Hammer Productions as Herself (archive footage)
2017 Diana: In Her Own Words as Herself (archive footage)
2017 Princess Diana: Her Life - Her Death - The Truth as Herself (archive footage)
2017 The Royal House of Windsor (6 episodes) as Herself (archive footage)
2016 Elizabeth at 90: A Family Tribute as Herself
2016 Prince Philip: The Plot to Make a King as Herself (archive footage)
2016 Our Queen at Ninety as Herself
2015 The 90s: Ten Years That Changed the World as Herself (archive footage)
2013 The Presidents' Gatekeepers as Herself (archive footage)
2013 The Majestic Life of Queen Elizabeth II as Herself
2012 A Jubilee Tribute to The Queen by The Prince of Wales
2012 London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder as Herself
2012 Happy and Glorious as Herself
2012 Queen Elizabeth II: A Diamond Jubilee Celebration (3 episodes) as Herself
2012 Edward & George: Two Brothers, One Throne as Herself (archive footage)
2002 Trudeau as Herself
1984 A Private Function as Herself (Archive Footage)
1977 Games of the XXI Olympiad
1975 Mi Marilyn as Herself (archive footage)
1973 Britain Welcomes the Emperor and Empress of Japan
1971 A state Visit to Turkey by Queen Elizabeth II
1953 A Queen Is Crowned as Herself
1946 Over the Seas to Belfast as Herself
1941 Atlantic Ferry as Princess Elizabeth (archive footage)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page