Biography

Fernando Wagner (November 7, 1906 in Göttingen, Germany – October 20, 1973 in Cuernavaca, Mexico) was a German-born Mexican actor and film director. He had prominent roles in La Perla and The Wild Bunch. His interment was in Mexico City's Panteón Jardín

Fernando Wagner (November 7, 1906 in Göttingen, Germany – October 20, 1973 in Cuernavaca, Mexico) was a German-born Mexican actor and film director. He had prominent roles in La Perla and The Wild Bunch. His interment was in Mexico City's Panteón Jardín

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1906-11-07

Day of Death 1973-10-20

Place of Birth Göttingen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ferdinand Wagner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1971 El cielo y tú as Sr. Khoner
1969 The Wild Bunch as Mohr
1967 Your Excellency as Representante de Salchichonia
1965 Viva Maria! as Father of Maria II
1963 Cri Cri el Grillito Cantor as Editor
1959 Virgin Sacrifice as Fernando
1958 Sierra Baron as Grandall
1954 The Witch as Jan
1953 Cantinflas: El señor fotógrafo as Leader of the villains
1953 The Revived Monster as Gherasimos
1951 My Outlaw Brother as Burger
1948 Sofia as Dr. Erik Viertel
1948 Tarzan and the Mermaids as Varga, Pearl Trader
1947 The Pearl as Dealer 1

Directing

1959 Virgin Sacrifice Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page