Shunji Iwai

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 61

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-01-24 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 이와이 슌지
  • 岩井俊二
  • lwai Shunji
  • Сюндзи Иваи
  • 円都通信

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shunji Iwai (岩井 俊二, Iwai Shunji, born 24 January 1963) is a Japanese film director, video artist, writer and documentary maker.

Directing

2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011
2011
2008
2006
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Writing

2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991

Editing

2020
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2009
2008
2004
2003
1998
1996
1995
1992

Production

2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2006
2004
1999

Acting

2015
2005
2003
2002
2000
2000
1996
1987

Sound

2018
2015
2013
2011
2004
2003

Crew

2011
2001

Camera

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login