Biography

Judith Hoersch is the daughter of well known music journalist Teddy Hoersch.

She was born on March 15th in Cologne, Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany. Right after high school she attended drama school Cologne. An accomplished screen and stage actress best known for the ITV Drama Albert's Memorial (2009), The Driver (2014) and a number of German television dramas. On the big screen she gained attention as Karin in Lieben (2006), Buddy (2013) and will be internationally seen in Gore Verbinskis Horror Thriller A Cure for Wellness (2017).

Judith Hoersch is the daughter of well known music journalist Teddy Hoersch.

She was born on March 15th in Cologne, Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany. Right after high school she attended drama school Cologne. An accomplished screen and stage actress best known for the ITV Drama Albert's Memorial (2009), The Driver (2014) and a number of German television dramas. On the big screen she gained attention as Karin in Lieben (2006), Buddy (2013) and will be internationally seen in Gore Verbinskis Horror Thriller A Cure for Wellness (2017).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1981-03-15

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Official Site http://judith-hoersch.de/

Also Known As

  • Judith Hershy
  • Judith Delphine Hoersch

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Susanne taucht auf as Nina Neumann
2018 Im Wald - Ein Taunuskrimi as Rosie Herold (1982)
2017 Snowflake as Snowflake
2017 Ferien vom Leben as Ärztin
2017 Ein Dorf rockt ab as Laura Seidel
2017 Anne und der König von Dresden as Referentin Wagner
2017 A Cure for Wellness as Volmer Institute Staff
2015 Starfighter as Hannelore
2013 Buddy as Babsi
2013 Blue Is the Warmest Color as Lucie (voice)
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Frau Wennigstedt
2011 Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung as Policewomen
2010 Spook Inn as Iris
2009 Albert's Memorial as Vicki
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Heidrun Mehringer (1 episode) as Miriam Waiblinger (1 episode) as Grit Bergmann
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Imke Piecek
2005 Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen (4 episodes) as Karina Bader
2004 Guys & Balls as Cordula
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Henrike Norden
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Sabine Hofsteg
2001 Mein Leben & Ich (74 episodes) as Sabine
2000 Digital Ghost as Roxanne

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page