Biography

We don't have a biography for Yvonne Sanson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1925-08-29

Day of Death 2003-07-23

Place of Birth Thessaloniki, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ivonne Sanson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1972 A.A.A. Masseuse, Good-Looking, Offers Her Services as Mother of Cristina
1970 The Conformist as Giulia's Mother
1969 Pensando a te
1969 Il ragazzo che sorride
1968 The Biggest Bundle of Them All as Teresa
1967 Day of Anger as Vivien Skill
1962 Dark Soul as Olga Manfredi
1961 Rome, 1585
1958 Malinconico autunno as Maria Martinez
1958 We Have Only One Life as Bibi
1957 This Angry Age as Carmen
1957 The Last Violence as Anna Carani
1955 Flucht in die Dolomiten as Teresa
1955 The Miller's Beautiful Wife as Donna Dolores
1955 The White Angel as Sister Addolorata / Lina Mercolin
1955 La moglie è uguale per tutti as Yvonne Micucci
1954 Torna as Susanna
1954 Star of India as Madame Montespan
1953 The Three Musketeers as Milady de Winter
1953 When You Read This Letter as Irène
1953 Noi peccatori as Lucia
1952 He Who Is Without Sin... as La contessa Lamieri
1952 The Overcoat as Caterina
1952 Menzogna as Luisa
1952 Wanda, la peccatrice as Wanda
1951 Nobody's Children as Luisa Fanti / Sister Addolorata
1950 L'inafferrabile 12 as herself
1950 Tormento as Anna Ferrari
1949 L'imperatore di Capri as Sonia Bulgarov
1949 Chains as Rosa Carrisi
1949 Campane a martello as Australia
1948 Il cavaliere misterioso
1947 Flesh Will Surrender as Ginevra Canale

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page