Biography

We don't have a biography for Katherine Randolph.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1983-01-08

Place of Birth Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katherine Wood
  • Catherine Randolph

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Return of the Killer Shrews as Lenora Mallard
2011 Knifepoint as Abbie
2011 American Joyride as Crystal
2011 Rites of Spring as Amy
2010 One in the Gun as Katrina Webb
2009 Penance as Polly
2008 Deadwater as Traci Leonard
2005 Jarhead as Young Mrs. Swofford
2002 Sonny as Dagmar
2002 The Story of O: Untold Pleasures as Natalie

Writing

2011 American Joyride Writer

Directing

2011 American Joyride Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page