Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-03-02 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Lee Da Wit
  • Lee David
  • 이다윗
  • Da-wit Lee
  • David Lee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Da-wit (이다윗) is a South Korean actor best known for his supporting roles in a variety of hit Korean films such as The Frontline, War of the Arrows, and Kundo.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login