Biography

We don't have a biography for Rik Battaglia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1930-02-18

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rick Battaglia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Winnetou darf nicht sterben as Himself
1992 The Flesh and the Devil
1991 Buck at the Edge of Heaven as Bauman
1991 Homicide in a Blue Light as Bill
1989 La ragazza del metrò as Andrea
1988 Cuore in gola as Signor Jones
1988 Don Bosco as Marchese Michele Cavour
1986 Detective School Dropouts as Don Zanetti
1986 Giuro che ti amo as Don Vito
1985 The Repenter as Colonnello dei Carabinieri as Colonnello Carabinieri
1982 Bomber as Rik Battaglia
1982 Giuramento as Frank Geraci
1980 La tua vita per mio figlio as Don Calogero
1979 Lo scugnizzo
1979 The New Godfathers as Don Calogero Avallone
1979 Napoli... la camorra sfida, la città risponde as Dott. Rampone
1978 The Biggest Battle as American commando
1977 I Am the Law as Antonio Capecelatro
1977 A Man Called Blade as Gerald Merton - Mannaja's father
1977 Sister Emanuelle as Catsabriaga
1977 Yellow Emmanuelle
1977 Gangsters
1976 A Sold Life
1976 Annie as Superintendent
1975 Deported Women of the SS Special Section as Dr. Schubert
1975 A Genius, Two Friends, and an Idiot as Captain
1974 Ti darò un posto all'inferno
1974 Ten Little Indians as Rick Battaglia
1973 White Fang as Jim Hall, scagnozzo di Smith
1973 The Mysterious Island as Finch
1973 Tales of Canterbury as Averagus
1972 The Call of the Wild as Dutch Harry
1972 Treasure Island as Captain Smollett
1972 Deadly Trackers as Montana
1971 Hey Amigo! A Toast to Your Death as Barnett
1971 Duck, You Sucker as Santerna
1971 Tis Pity She's a Whore as Mercante
1971 La grande scrofa nera
1970 Gold of the Heroes as Murphy
1969 Desert Assault as Bob
1968 In the Valley of Death as Murdoch
1968 Black Jack as Skinner/Sanchez
1968 Shoot, Gringo... Shoot! as Capt. Norton (as Carl Mann)
1968 Radhapura – Endstation der Verdammten as Manuel
1967 Target Frankie as Drummer
1967 Soledad as Sebastian
1967 This Man Can't Die as Vic Graham
1966 Thunder at the Border as Captain Mendoza
1965 The Desperado Trail as Rollins
1965 Adventurer of Tortuga as Pedro Valverde
1965 Legacy of the Incas as Antonio Perillo
1965 Nightmare Castle as David
1965 Pyramid of the Sun God as Captain Lazaro Verdoja
1965 Mercenaries of the Rio Grande as Captain Lazoro Verdoja
1964 In the Wild West as Steve Perkins
1964 Yellow Devil as The Schut Nirwan
1964 Old Shatterhand as Dixon
1963 The Lion of St. Mark as Giandolo
1963 Sandokan the Great as Sambigliong
1962 A Queen for Caesar
1962 Caesar The Conqueror as Vercingetorix
1962 Sodom and Gomorrah as Melchior
1961 Liane - Daughter of the Jungle
1961 Conqueror of the Orient as Nadir
1961 Don't Bother To Knock as Guilio
1960 The Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete as Demetrio
1960 From a Roman Balcony as Carpiti
1959 Hannibal as Hasdrubal
1959 Prisoner of the Volga as Lt. Lisenko
1958 Nackt, wie Gott sie schuf as Joschi Türk
1958 Raw Wind in Eden as Gavino
1958 Adorabili e bugiarde as Giorgio Pitagora
1957 La Gerusalemme liberata as Rinaldo d'Este
1957 Jungle Girl and the Slaver as Ibrahim
1957 Engaged to Death as Carlo
1956 Rice Girl as Gianni
1954 Woman of the River as Gino Lodi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page