Biography

We don't have a biography for Göran Carmback.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1950-05-29

Place of Birth Södertälje, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Göran Karmback

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Kalle Blomkvist and Rasmus Director
1996 Kalle Blomkvist Lives Dangerously Director
1989 1939 Director
1988 Very Dearest Sister Director
1988 No Robbers in the Woods Director

Sound

1991 The Stationmaster Is on Fire - The Movie, That Is! Sound Effects Editor
1981 Rasmus and the Vagabond Sound
1979 Victoria Sound
1977 ABBA: The Movie Sound

Writing

1997 Kalle Blomkvist and Rasmus Screenplay
1996 Kalle Blomkvist Lives Dangerously Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page