Biography

We don't have a biography for Marina Aleksandrova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1982-08-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Марина Александрова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 House Arrest (12 episodes) as Былинкина Марина
2016 Shakal (8 episodes) as Sonya Timofeyeva
2015 Паук (8 episodes) as Соня Тимофеева
2015 Палач (10 episodes) as Соня Тимофеева
2014 Ekaterina (24 episodes) as императрица Екатерина
2014 Unreal Love as Mira
2013 All Inclusive 2
2012 МосГаз (8 episodes) as Соня Тимофеева
2011 Срочно! Ищу мужа
2011 All Inclusive ili Vsyo Vklyucheno as Anna
2010 The Weather Station as Irina
2010 Kotovsky
2008 Street Racer as Doker's girl
2006 Transit
2006 Последний бронепоезд as Toma
2003 The Old Fairy Tale: When the Sun Was God as Dziwa (w napisach: Marina Aleksandrowa)
2002 Azazel as Lizanka von Evert-Kolokoltseva
2001 Северное сияние as Аня
2000 Imperiya pod udarom (12 episodes) as Мария Столыпина (озвучила Юлия Рудина)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page