Biography

We don't have a biography for Oscar Ortega Sánchez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1962-01-01

Place of Birth Lampertheim, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oscar Ortega Sanchez
  • Óscar O. Sánchez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 My Brother Simple as Santos
2016 Don't Believe the Hype
2016 Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe as Reporter Sanchez
2016 Ein Sommer auf Lanzarote as Carlos Martín
2015 Desaster as Polizist
2014 Sapphire Blue as Lord Alastair
2013 Kokowääh 2 as Detektiv
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Nelson Nunez, Der Kolumbianer
2012 Der Mann, der alles kann as Friseur Olli
2012 Kennen Sie Ihren Liebhaber? as Marquart
2011 Im Fluss des Lebens as Pablo
2009 Es liegt mir auf der Zunge as Kellner Roberto
2009 Für immer Venedig as Boris Jetrowitsch
2009 Schaumküsse as Pablo
2009 Killing Is My Business, Honey as Garcia 'El Toro'
2009 Ganz nah bei Dir as Kellner
2008 Homicide Unit Istanbul (20 episodes) as Mustafa Tombul
2008 Liebesticket nach Hause as Bruck
2008 Patchwork as Roberto Martinez
2008 Run for Your Life! as Partner des Vaters
2007 Eine stürmische Bescherung as Regisseur
2007 Bis zum Ellenbogen as Kellner
2007 Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund as Edgar Eder
2006 Der beste Lehrer der Welt as Dr. Schütze-Lopez
2006 Die Bullenbraut 2 - Der Tod hat 17 Karat as Sharky
2005 Feuer as Arzt
2005 Beautiful Women as Tankwart
2005 Der Clown - Tag der Vergeltung as Kameramann
2004 Ein Mann für den 13ten as Curd
2003 Gate to Heaven as Barkeeper
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Maurizio Varese
2003 Nachtschicht (15 episodes) as Pizzabäcker Martinelli
2002 Verhexte Hochzeit as Castro
2002 Die Frauenversteher – Männer unter sich as Mark
2002 Ladies and Gentleman as Mr.Jive
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Lopez
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Darius Moratti
2001 Rette deine Haut
2001 Der Vamp im Schlafrock as Gianni
2001 A Goddamn Job as Louis
2001 Emil and the Detectives as Boban
2001 Babykram ist Männersache as Nachtclubchef
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg (1 episode) as Spurensicherer
2000 Fussball ist unser Leben as Pablo
2000 Der Nebelmörder - Schatten über der Stadt as Ortega
1998 36 Stunden Angst - Ein Vater kämpft um sein Kind as Retzbach
1998 Short Sharp Shock as Waffenhändler
1998 23 as Mr. Minit
1997 Back in Trouble as Coco Moreno
1997 Null Risiko und reich as Giorgio
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (7 episodes)
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Dieter Ahrends
1995 Bunte Hunde as Vorstadt-Casanova
1994 Der gute Merbach
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Ewald Brucek (1 episode) as Kohlbach
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page