Biography

We don't have a biography for Nae Caranfil.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1960-09-07

Place of Birth Bucureşti, Romania

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicolae Caramfil

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 6.9 on the Richter Scale Director
2013 Closer to the Moon Director
2007 The Rest Is Silence Director
2002 Philanthropy Director
1999 Sweet Idleness Director
1996 Asphalt Tango Director
1993 Sundays on Leave Director

Writing

2016 6.9 on the Richter Scale Writer
2013 Closer to the Moon Writer
2007 The Rest Is Silence Writer
2002 Philanthropy Writer
1999 Sweet Idleness Writer
1996 Asphalt Tango Screenplay
1993 Sundays on Leave Writer

Acting

2002 Philanthropy as Cântăreț Karaoke
1988 Every Day I Miss You as Gelu
1985 Promisses as Cazimir

Sound

1996 Asphalt Tango Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page