Biography

We don't have a biography for Nydia Caro.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1948-06-07

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nidia Caro
  • Nidya Caro
  • Nidia Esther Caro

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 ¡Qué familia más normal! Vol. 2 as Lully
2004 ¡Qué familia más normal! as Lully
2002 Julia, toda en mí
2000 Under Suspicion as Isabella
1998 Flores de la noche
1970 Un amante anda suelto
1970 Stop as Girl in the Nightclub
1970 Stop as Girl in the Hot Tub
1965 Heroína as Nina
1964 Cuando acaba la noche
1964 La vendedora de amor as Celia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page