Biography

We don't have a biography for Masuo Amada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1958-01-20

Place of Birth Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 天田 益男

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Yaegashi
2019 Pandora and Akubi as Braiking Boss (voice)
2018 The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky as Derocchio (voice)
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (1 episode) as Salamandam (voice)
2010 The Qwaser of Stigmata (36 episodes) as Croa
2009 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (64 episodes) as Edison (64 episodes) as Darius
2005 Black Cat (1 episode)
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War as Demeziere Sonnen
2004 Burst Angel (3 episodes)
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (1 episode)
1999 Arc the Lad (26 episodes)
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode) as Money the Gale (voice)
1998 Twilight of the Dark Master as Kizaki
1997 Berserk (0 episodes)
1995 Lupin the Third: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure as Goering (voice)
1987 Bedtime Eyes
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Sumotron

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page