Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert LuPone.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1946-07-29

Place of Birth Brooklyn - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Lupone

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Billions (1 episode)
2013 Isn't It Delicious as Sam Spenser
2012 Smash (1 episode) as Jerry's Attorney
2010 Gravity (2 episodes) as Jim Rosenblum
2009 Breaking Point as Frank Donelly
2007 Funny Games as Robert Thompson
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Dr. Krueger
2004 The Door in the Floor as Mendelssohn
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Gabriel Gorromini (1 episode)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Dr. Bruce Cusamano (1 episode) as Bruce Cusamano (2 episodes)
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1996 A Modern Affair as Ben
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Palookaville as Ralph
1995 Love and Betrayal: The Mia Farrow Story
1991 The Doors as Music Manager
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes)
1989 High Stakes as John Stratton
1973 Jesus Christ Superstar as Apostle James
1970 All My Children (2328 episodes) as Zach Grayson
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page