Biography

We don't have a biography for Akiko Nakagawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-12-01

Place of Birth Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Накагава Акико
  • 中川亜紀子
  • なかがわ あきこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Engine Sentai Go-Onger: 10 Years Grand Prix as Bomper (voice)
2014 The File of Young Kindaichi Returns (47 episodes) as Nanase Miyuki
2008 Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!! as Bomper (Voice)
2008 Sands of Destruction (13 episodes) as Rinan
2005 Rockman.EXE: The Program of Light and Darkness as Midorikawa Kero
2004 Maria Watches Over Us (2 episodes) as Kubo Shiori
2002 Happy Lesson (13 episodes) as Kanna Togakushi
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as Ribitta
2001 Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Souta Higurashi
2001 Crush Gear Turbo (28 episodes) as Gina Firestein
2001 Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (24 episodes) as Anne
1999 The File of Young Kindaichi: Deep Blue Massacre as Miyuki Nanase
1999 Voicelugger (12 episodes) as Voicelugger Ruby/Akiko Homura
1998 Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (2 episodes) as Kokone Takatsu (voice) (2 episodes) as Kokone (voice) (1 episode) as Kokene (voice)
1998 Sentimental Journey (1 episode)
1997 Fortune Quest L (6 episodes)
1997 The File of Young Kindaichi (152 episodes) as Nanase Miyuki
1996 The File of Young Kindaichi as Miyuki Nanase (Voice)
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Akiko Takeuchi
1975 Super Sentai (52 episodes) as Bomper (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page