Biography

Kyôsei Tsukui is a Japanese voice actor, especially for animated shows.

Kyôsei Tsukui is a Japanese voice actor, especially for animated shows.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1961-03-27

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kyousei Tsukui
  • Norio Tsukui
  • 津久井 教生

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Ressha Sentai ToQger vs. Kamen Rider Gaim: Spring Break Combined Special as Mogura-Roid (voice)
2012 Scryed Alteration II: Quan as Straight Cougar (voice)
2011 THE iDOLM@STER(1 episode) as Program Director (voice)
2010 GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class OVA - The Blue Sky I Want to Draw as Sotoma Takuma
2008 Xam'd: Lost Memories(26 episodes) as Jinichiro Nishimura
2005 Beet the Vandel Buster(78 episodes) as Ventura
2001 s-CRY-ed(28 episodes) as Straight Cougar
1999 Ojamajo Doremi(215 episodes) as Kōji Senō
1998 Psychic Force as Keith Evans
1998 TEKKEN: The Motion Picture as Baek Doo San
1997 Gekisou Sentai Carranger vs Ohranger as Deputy Leader Zelmoda
1996 Angel Legend as Takehisa Yuji
1994 Montana Jones(41 episodes) as Chada
1992 Chibi Maruko-chan: My Favorite Song as Shinji Sekiguchi (voice)
1990 Cyber City Oedo 808 as Versus
1989 Cherry no Manma as Yuzuru (voice)
1985 魔法のスターマジカルエミ(1 episode) as Customer B (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Salmon Shakexutanthin (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Spartan (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(50 episodes) as Zelmoda (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider(2 episodes) as Crust Imagin (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page