Biography

We don't have a biography for David Ketchum.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1928-02-04

Place of Birth Quincy - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dave Ketchum

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Get Smart (7 episodes) as Agent 13
1989 Get Smart, Again! as Agent 13
1979 Love at First Bite as Customs Inspector
1976 Alice (1 episode)
1974 Happy Days (15 episodes)
1973 Your Three Minutes Are Up as Mr. Kellogg
1971 Bless the Beasts & Children as Camp Director (as Dave Ketchum)
1970 The Odd Couple (2 episodes)
1970 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1 episode)
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1967 Accidental Family (2 episodes)
1967 Good Morning, World (2 episodes)
1966 Run, Buddy, Run (1 episode)
1966 Hey, Landlord (1 episode)
1966 That Girl (3 episodes)
1965 Camp Runamuck (26 episodes) as Senior Counselor Spiffy
1965 Green Acres (2 episodes)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1964 The Munsters (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (1 episode)
1962 I'm Dickens, He's Fenster (3 episodes)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (2 episodes)
1960 My Three Sons (1 episode)

Writing

1986 Sledge Hammer! (4 episodes)Writer
1986 Perfect Strangers (1 episode)Writer
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)Writer
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)Writer
1983 Lottery! (1 episode)Writer
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)Writer
1977 The Hazing Writer
1977 The Love Boat (3 episodes)Writer
1976 Laverne & Shirley (5 episodes)Writer
1976 The Bionic Woman (1 episode)Writer
1975 Wonder Woman (3 episodes)Writer
1974 The Elevator Writer
1974 Happy Days (10 episodes)Writer
1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode)Writer
1970 Barefoot in the Park (1 episode)Writer
1969 Love, American Style (1 episode)Writer
1968 Here's Lucy (2 episodes)Writer
1967 Captain Nice (2 episodes)Writer
1965 Get Smart (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page