Biography

Ichijou Miyuki is an actress, a voice actress (seiyuu) and a singer from Mizusawa, Iwate Prefecture, Japan.

Ichijou Miyuki is an actress, a voice actress (seiyuu) and a singer from Mizusawa, Iwate Prefecture, Japan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1949-08-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 一城みゆ希
  • Miyuki Ichijô

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare as Jodie Starling (voice)
2015 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval as Roselucia Deikun (voice)
2015 Maria the Virgin Witch (12 episodes) as Martha
2009 Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (26 episodes) as Tsubasa Nishikiori (voice)
2005 Blood+ (2 episodes) as Ms. Lee (voice)
2003 Pecola (26 episodes) as Aunty Yorkshire (voice)
1998 Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target as Towako Okano (voice)
1996 Martian Successor Nadesico (26 episodes) as Howmei (voice)
1996 Case Closed (0 episodes)
1992 Tottoi as Jittsua (voice)
1990 Sword for Truth as Osono
1989 Blue Flames as Toshiko Kaizu (voice)
1983 Super Dimension Century Orguss (41 episodes) as Maniisha Thoov (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page