Biography

We don't have a biography for Katsuhisa Houki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1946-10-30

Place of Birth Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 宝亀 克寿
  • Katsuhisa Hōki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Dragon Ball Super: Broly as Paragus (voice)
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Awakening as Bartley Asprius
2016 Poco's Udon World (1 episode) as Mr. Nakajima (voice)
2012 Magic Tree House as Merlin (voice)
2011 Nintama Rantarou Movie: Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudou! no Dan as Jinbee Tasogare (voice)
2011 Mai's Magic and Family Day as Raizou Tatsumi (voice)
2010 Chu-Bra!! (12 episodes) as Ōkuma-sensei
2008 Sands of Destruction (13 episodes) as Captain
2007 Saiyuki Reload: Burial (3 episodes) as Jikaku (voice)
2007 Romeo × Juliet (24 episodes)
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (1 episode) as Bartley Asprius (voice)
2006 Death Note (1 episode) as Kiichiro Osoreda (voice)
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episodes) as Swamp Gordon
2005 Tide-Line Blue (13 episodes) as Captain
2005 Gun Sword (26 episodes) as Barrio
2005 Absolute Boy (12 episodes) as Roku (12 episodes) as Heigorou Suzuki
2004 Black Jack (JP) (60 episodes)
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War as Aleksandro Hemme
2004 Burst Angel (3 episodes) (24 episodes) as Ishihara
2004 Monkey Turn (50 episodes)
2003 Planetes (1 episode)
2003 Transformers: Legend of the Microns (52 episodes) as Grap
2003 Someday's Dreamers (24 episodes) as Yume's Father
2001 Hikaru's Go (1 episode)
2001 Rune Soldier (24 episodes) as Molock
2001 Salaryman Kintaro (20 episodes) as Hiroshi Kaminaga (voice)
1999 Sorcerer on the Rocks: A Bastard for the Ages
1999 Turn A Gundam (2 episodes)
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1998 Spriggan as Turkish Agent A
1997 Eat-Man (24 episodes)
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Youkai Umibouzu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page