Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1931-02-25 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 島崎雪子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yukiko Shimazaki (島崎 雪子 Shimazaki Yukiko, born 25 February 1931) is a Japanese actress and singer. She appeared in more than twenty films from 1950 to 1964. She was married to film director Tatsumi Kumashiro from 1955 to 1967.

Acting

1964
1961
1961
1960
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login