Biography

We don't have a biography for Kan Tanaka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1964-02-03

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 田中 完

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Plastic Memories (1 episode) as Hajime Iwai (voice)
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episodes) as Rui no Chichioya
2008 The Diary of a Crazed Family (26 episodes) as Inuhiko Saruwatari
2007 Sky Girls (26 episodes) as Oto Seibi
2005 Ginga Legend Weed (10 episodes) as Hook (voice)
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Elder of Caldia
2004 Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Hidero (voice)
2003 Maburaho (24 episodes) as Principal Mori
2003 Requiem from the Darkness (1 episode)
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (2 episodes)
2003 .hack Liminality: Trismegistus as Guard A (voice)
2002 Duel Masters (129 episodes) as Dr. Root (voice)
2002 .hack (1 episode) as Magic User (voice)
1996 Weather Woman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page