Biography

We don't have a biography for Linda Robson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1958-03-13

Place of Birth Islington, London, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Linda Patricia Mary Robson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Gareth's All Star Choir (2 episodes) as Herself - Choir Member
2012 Outside Bet as Lil
2011 Anuvahood as Pauline
2010 Ten Mile Menu (1 episode)
2010 Let's Dance for Sport Relief (2 episodes) as Herself - Contestant
2010 Celebrity Quitters (10 episodes)
2009 Angela and Friends (1 episode)
2009 Live from Studio Five (1 episode)
2009 The World's Best Diet (2 episodes)
2008 Grumpy Old Women Live as Herself
2006 Celebrity Masterchef (1 episode)
2006 The One Show (5 episodes) as Herself
2005 What Have You Done Today Mervyn Day? as Mervyn's Mother
2005 Come Dine with Me (1 episode)
2004 The Paul O'Grady Show (1 episode)
2004 I'm Famous and Frightened! (30 episodes)
2003 Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (40 episodes)
2003 Crossroads (97 episodes)
2002 I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here! (20 episodes) as Herself - Contestant
1999 It's Only TV But I Like It (1 episode)
1993 GMTV (1 episode)
1989 Birds of a Feather (127 episodes) as Tracey Stubbs
1988 This Morning (1 episode)
1988 Thin Air
1987 Elphida as Pregnant English Woman
1987 Going Live! (1 episode)
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Louise Costello
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1982 Harry's Game (3 episodes) as Theresa McCorrigan
1982 The Agatha Christie Hour (1 episode)
1982 Shine on Harvey Moon (35 episodes)
1980 The Gentle Touch (1 episode)
1979 Dick Turpin (1 episode)
1978 An Audience with... (4 episodes) as Herself
1977 Oy Vay Maria as Teresa McLaughlin
1977 The Glitterball as Supermarket Cashier
1976 Pauline's Quirkes (6 episodes)
1976 The Likely Lads as Marsha
1976 The Battle of Billy's Pond
1975 You Must Be Joking! (15 episodes)
1975 Survivors (1 episode)
1974 Within These Walls (2 episodes)
1972 The Trouble with 2b: Part Five, Thirty Years Younger
1972 The Trouble with 2b: Part Four, Parents' Day
1972 The Trouble with 2B
1972 The Trouble with 2b: Part Six, Blackboard Jungle
1972 The Trouble with 2b: Part One, Happy Days as Daisy
1972 The Trouble with 2b: Part Three, Trial of Strength
1972 Anoop and the Elephant as Linda
1970 Play for Today (2 episodes)
1970 Junket 89

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page