Biography

Leonor Llausás was born on August 3, 1929 in Durango, Durango, Mexico as Leonor del Socorro Llausas Tostado. She was an actress, known for Poison for the Fairies (1984), The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz (1955) and Talpa (1956). She died on February 13, 2003 in Mexico City, Mexico.

Leonor Llausás was born on August 3, 1929 in Durango, Durango, Mexico as Leonor del Socorro Llausas Tostado. She was an actress, known for Poison for the Fairies (1984), The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz (1955) and Talpa (1956). She died on February 13, 2003 in Mexico City, Mexico.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1929-08-03

Day of Death 2003-02-13

Place of Birth Durango City, Durango, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonor Plaza

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Motel of Death
1989 Panic in the Forest as Carolina
1988 Dulce Desafío (100 episodes) as Gregoria 'Goyita'
1984 Poison for the Fairies as La Bruja (The Witch)
1982 La casa de Bernarda Alba
1981 El Noa Noa as Madre de Alberto
1980 Palenque sangriento
1977 The Black Widow
1976 The Bricklayers as Madre de Isidro
1976 Las Poquianchis as Delfa
1963 La muerte en el desfiladero
1962 El asaltacaminos
1960 Dos Maridos baratos
1960 Herencia trágica
1960 La tijera de oro as Sara
1959 La ley del más rápido
1958 El jinete negro as Atala Pantoja
1958 Cuatro copas
1957 Al compás del rock and roll as Luzmaria
1956 Talpa as La presumida
1955 El pueblo sin Dios
1955 The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz as The Governess
1953 El vagabundo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page