Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuuko Kobayashi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1961-02-06

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yuko Kobayashi
  • Yūko Kobayashi
  • Yûko Kobayashi
  • 小林 優子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Yumi
2011 Nintama Rantarou Movie: Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudou! no Dan as Shina Yamamoto (voice) as Torawaka Satake (voice)
2010 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Lost Tower as Masakô
2003 Someday's Dreamers (1 episode)
2002 Tenchi Muyô! GXP (26 episodes) as Washu Hakubi
2001 Run=Dim (13 episodes)
2000 Tenchi in Tokyo (26 episodes)
1999 Tenchi Forever! as Washu (voice)
1999 Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (13 episodes) as Akane Yamano
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode) as Karen (voice)
1997 Tenchi the Movie 2: The Daughter of Darkness as Washu (voice)
1997 Maze Megaburst Space (25 episodes)
1997 Pokémon (1092 episodes) as Gary Oak
1996 Tenchi Muyô! In Love as Washu (voice)
1995 Tenchi Universe (26 episodes)
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (1 episode)
1994 Red Baron (47 episodes) as Doctoress Marilyn
1994 Soccer Fever (51 episodes)
1994 Montana Jones (41 episodes) as Bella
1993 Nintama Rantarō (683 episodes) as Shina Yamamoto (683 episodes) as Torawaka Satake
1993 V Gundam (52 episodes)
1993 Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (51 episodes) as Karrel Massarik (51 episodes) as Junko Jenko
1992 Hime-chan's Ribbon (61 episodes) as Mayuri Hoshino
1992 Tenchi Muyo! (1 episode) as Washuu Hakubi (voice)
1992 Bastard!! (6 episodes)
1991 Otaku no Video (2 episodes) as Fukuhara Misuzu
1991 Otaku No Video as Misuzu Fukuhara (voice)
1991 Licca: Mysterious Magical Ring
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Reikon to dêto as Maiko Omaezaki (voice)
1991 The Mischievous Twins (26 episodes) as Miss Lewis (Voice)
1990 Licca fushigi-na fushigi-na Yûnia monogatari
1990 My Daddy Long Legs (40 episodes) as Carrie
1989 Kiki's Delivery Service as Young Sempai Witch (voice)
1989 Dragon Ball Z: Dragon Box (291 episodes) as Marron
1989 Dragon Ball Z (291 episodes) as Marron
1986 The Legend of Stars (15 episodes) as Yukiko Doi (voice)
1984 Attacker You! (58 episodes) as Yu Hazuki (voice)
1984 Katri, Girl of the Meadows (49 episodes) as Helena (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page