Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-09-04 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Pasadena, California, USA.

Also Known As

  • Dr. Drew
  • David Drew Pinsky
  • Dr. Drew Pinsky

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Drew Pinsky (born September 4, 1958[2]), commonly known as Dr. Drew, is an American media personality and internist, addiction medicine specialist. He hosted the nationally syndicated radio talk show Loveline from the show's inception in 1984 until its end in 2016. On television, he hosted the talk show Dr. Drew On Call on HLN and the daytime series Lifechangers on The CW. In addition, he served as producer and starred in the VH1 show Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew, and its spinoffs Sex Rehab with Dr. Drew, Celebrity Rehab Presents Sober House. Pinsky currently hosts several podcasts, including The Dr. Drew Podcast, This Life with Dr. Drew, Dr. Drew After Dark on the Your Mom's House network, and The Adam and Drew Show with his former Loveline co-host Adam Carolla.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1995
1993
1989

Production

2009
2009
2008

Creator

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login