Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-01-21 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 川津泰彦
  • かわづ やすひこ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yasuhiko Kawazu (川津 泰彦, Kawazu Yasuhiko, January 21, 1966) is a Japanese voice actor from Tokyo. He is affiliated with Aoni Production.

Acting

2021
2012
2008
2007
2006
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login