Biography

We don't have a biography for Kazue Komiya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1952-07-12

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 和枝

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Otome Youkai Zakuro Picture Drama as Kushimatsu
2010 Maiden Spirit Zakuro (13 episodes) as Kushimatsu
2007 Yes! Precure 5 (49 episodes) as Hadenya
2001 Touch: Cross Road as Gina Beaumont (voice)
1999 Dai-Guard (26 episodes) as Aoyama's Mother
1998 Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday as Haruko Uesugi (voice)
1998 Super Doll Licca-chan (52 episodes) as Nanae Kayama
1998 Virgin Fleet as Suzukure Mibuno
1998 Legend of Basara (14 episodes)
1993 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (33 episodes) as Betty
1992 The Girl in the Wind: Jeanie with the Light Brown Hair (2 episodes) as Jeanie (voice)
1992 Giant Robo (7 episodes) as Youshi
1992 Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still as Youshi
1991 Kekko Kamen (4 episodes) as Gestapoko (voice)
1987 The Samurai as Miss Ayatsugi
1986 Touch 2: The Farewell Gift as Haruko Uesugi (voice)
1986 Cosmos Pink Shock
1986 Maison Ikkoku (97 episodes) as Mitaka's mother
1986 Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever as Ran (voice)
1985 Love Position: The Legend of Halley as Nurse
1985 Dream Hunter Rem (1 episode) as Rem's mother (voice)
1985 Dream Star Button Nose (26 episodes) as Clip (voice)
1985 Dirty Pair (26 episodes) as Rita (26 episodes) as Sandra
1985 魔法のスターマジカルエミ (1 episode) as Young Shigeru Kogenai (voice)
1983 Golgo 13: The Professional as Rita
1982 White Fang Story as Alice Scott (voice)
1981 Dash Kappei (65 episodes) as Eva
1979 Koguma no Misha (26 episodes) as Mirumiru (voice)
1979 金髪のジェニー (2 episodes) as Jeanie
1977 Charlotte of the Young Grass (30 episodes) as Satie
1977 Attack on Tomorrow (23 episodes) as Yukari Sugihara (voice)
1975 Tekkaman: The Space Knight (6 episodes) as Mutan
1975 ラ・セーヌの星 (39 episodes) as Princess Marie Therese

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page