Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Won-jong.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1966-01-01

Place of Birth Buyeo, South Chungcheong, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Won Jong
  • 이원종
  • Won-jong Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 발광하는 현대사 as Chun-bae
2019 A Diamond in the Rough as Mang-chi
2019 Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo (32 episodes) as Ha Ji-Man
2019 Possessed (19 episodes) as Detective Squad Chief Yoo
2019 Race to Freedom: Um Bok-dong as Choi Jae-pil
2018 The Guest (16 episodes) as Yook Gwang
2018 Hide and Seek (48 episodes) as Jo Pil-doo
2018 Miss Hammurabi (16 episodes)
2018 Radio Romance (16 episodes) as Kang Hee-Seok
2017 Missing 2 as Song-heon
2017 The Age of Blood as Man-suk
2017 Strongest Deliveryman (16 episodes) as Jin-Gyu's father
2017 Naked Fireman (4 episodes) as Jang Kwang Ho
2016 Let's Eat Dinner Together (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Goodbye Mr. Black (20 episodes) as Ko Sung-min
2015 Remember (20 episodes) as Suk Joo-Il
2015 Hidden Identity (16 episodes) as Choi Tae-pyeong
2015 Masked Prosecutor (16 episodes) as Ji Dong-chan
2015 The Girl Who Sees Smells (16 episodes) as Crime squad chief
2015 Hot Service: A Cruel Hairdresser
2014 Secret Door (24 episodes) as Park Mun-su
2014 Mr. Perfect as Jong-hee's father
2013 Empress Ki (51 episodes) as Dokman
2013 The Blade and Petal (20 episodes) as Jang-po
2013 The Fugitive of Joseon (20 episodes) as Geo-chil
2013 How to Use Guys with Secret Tips as Yook Bong-a
2012 Miss Conspirator as Soo-Ro's Psychiatrist
2012 Man from the Equator (20 episodes) as Lee Yong-bae
2012 Wild Romance (16 episodes) as Yoo Young-gil
2011 Vampire Prosecutor (23 episodes) as Hwang Soon-bom
2011 Warrior Baek Dong Soo (29 episodes) as Hong Dae-ju
2011 Battlefield Heroes as Yeon Gaesomun
2010 Kim Soo Ro (32 episodes) as Yeom Sa-chi
2009 Partner (16 episodes) as Kim Yong-Su
2008 행복합니다 (1 episode) as Park Sang Wook
2008 Iljimae (20 episodes) as Byeon Sik
2008 King Sejong the Great (86 episodes) as Yun Hee
2007 Bunt as Real estate company president (Cameo)
2006 Dasepo Naughty Girls as Big Razor Sis
2006 Oh! My God as Doo-Sik (cameo)
2005 Hanoi Bride (1 episode) as Park Suk Woo
2004 Emperor of the Sea (51 episodes) as Choi Moo-chang
2004 Hi! Dharma 2: Showdown in Seoul as Brother Hyeon-gak
2003 Once Upon a Time in a Battlefield as Yeon-kae-so-moon
2003 Oh Brothers as Mr. Hong
2002 Baby Alone as Pung-ho
2002 Break Out
2002 4발가락 as Haetae
2002 Fun Movie
2001 Hi! Dharma! as Monk Hyeon-gak
2001 Kick the Moon
2000 The Foul King as O Dae-san
1999 Nowhere to Hide

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page