Terumi Niki

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-05-11 (73 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 二木てるみ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Terumi Niki (二木 てるみ Niki Terumi, born May 11, 1949) is a Japanese actress from Tokyo. Since a child, she has been a member of the Japanese Theatrical Company Gekidan Wakakusa, of which she has joined in 1953. She played the young girl Otoyo in Akira Kurosawa's Red Beard (1965).

Acting

2016
2012
2005
1997
1988
1980
1980
1979
1979
1976
1976
1974
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1965
1961
1961
1959
1958
1958
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login