Biography

Cho Seong-ha (조성하) is a South Korean actor.

Read More

Cho Seong-ha (조성하) is a South Korean actor.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1966-08-08

Place of Birth Ulsan, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jo Seong Ha
  • 조성하
  • seongha cho
  • Sung Ha Jo
  • Jo Sung-ha
  • Jo Sung Ha
  • Jo Seong-ha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Save Me(2 episodes) as Baek Jung-Ki
2016 The K2(16 episodes) as Jang Se-Joon
2016 Neighborhood’s Hero(16 episodes) as Im Tae-ho
2015 The Himalayas as Lee Dong-gyoo
2015 Hwajung(50 episodes) as Kang Joo-sun
2013 The Suspect as Kim Seok-ho
2013 Commitment as Moon Sang-cheol
2013 King's Family(1 episode)
2013 Gu Family Book(24 episodes) as Dam Pyeong-joon
2012 Circle of Crime as Don Il-ho
2012 R2B: Return to Base as Choi Byung-gil
2012 A Millionaire on the Run as Han Sang-moo
2012 Helpless as Jong-geun Kim
2011 Sunday Punch as co. president Choi
2011 Always as Head of a department Choi
2010 The Yellow Sea as Gim Taewon
2010 Bleak Night as Father
2006 Hwang Jin Yi(25 episodes) as Eom-soo
2006 Fly, Daddy, Fly as Tae Wook
2006 The Bad Utterances

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.