Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-01-20 (35 years old)

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • אוון פיטרס
  • 에반 피터스
  • Evan Thomas Peters
  • Έβαν Πίτερς

Login to report an issue

Biography

Evan Thomas Peters (born January 20, 1987) is an American actor and film producer, best known for his multiple roles on the FX anthology series American Horror Story, as Stan Bowes in the first season of the FX ballroom drama series Pose, and as Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver in the X-Men film series (2014–2019). In 2021, he portrayed Detective Colin Zabel in HBO's Mare of Easttown, for which he received critical acclaim and was awarded the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002

Production

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login