Mayumi Shintani

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1975-11-06 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Шінтані, Маюмі
  • Shintani, Mayumi
  • 新谷真弓
  • Синтани, Маюми
  • Маюмі Шінтані
  • しんたに まゆみ
  • 신타니 마유미

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mayumi Shintani (新谷 真弓, Shintani Mayumi, November 6, 1975) is a Japanese actress and voice actress (seiyuu) from Hiroshima Prefecture. She is a member of Nylon 100°C theater company and has a business alliance with Kenyu Office for her voice acting.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2008
2005
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login