Biography

We don't have a biography for Sebastian Hülk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1975-01-10

Place of Birth Bottrop, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sebastian Huelk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Little Joe as Ivan
2019 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Arne Förster
2018 Balloon as Oberfeldwebel Lesch
2018 Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf as Kurt Schaake
2018 Hanna's Homecoming as Gunnar
2018 Transit as Paul
2018 Der Richter as Maik Fechner
2018 Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes as Jürgen Wegert
2018 Red Sparrow as Matorin
2017 Dark (3 episodes) as Egon Tiedemann (1953)
2017 Tödliche Geheimnisse – Jagd in Kapstadt as Behringer
2016 Tödliche Geheimnisse as Behringer
2016 Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen as Kurt Schaake
2016 All of a Sudden as Karsten
2016 Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht as Andi Bruckner
2016 Operation Zucker. Jagdgesellschaft as Kai Voss
2015 Hitman: Agent 47 as Garad
2014 I like as Skinhead
2014 Dina Foxx: Tödlicher Kontakt as Falk Peters
2014 Amour Fou as Ernst von Pfuel
2013 The Book Thief as Gestapo Agent
2013 October November as Jan
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters as Deputy
2012 Shores of Hope as Burkhart
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Olaf Lüttge
2011 War Horse as German Officer at Farm
2011 Remembrance as SS Wachmann
2011 Homeland (5 episodes) as Hans Podolski
2011 Exodos as Wolfgang
2011 Hanna as Titch
2009 The White Ribbon as Max
2009 Inglourious Basterds as Hellstrom's Driver / Nazi Usher #1
2009 Stralsund (1 episode) as Mike Voss
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Niklas Reitmüller
2006 Ghetto as Kittel
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Toni Marek (1 episode) as Stefan Jansen
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Thomas Witke
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Peter Momsen
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Magnus Bischoff
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Henning Gehrcke
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Dr. Wiesinger
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Otto Ziemer (1 episode) as Frank Voigt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page