Biography

Jessica Barden was born on July 21, 1992 in Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for Hanna (2011), Far from the Madding Crowd (2015) and The Lobster (2015).

Jessica Barden was born on July 21, 1992 in Northallerton, North Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for Hanna (2011), Far from the Madding Crowd (2015) and The Lobster (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1992-07-21

Place of Birth Northallerton, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 제시카 바든

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Jungleland as Sky
Straight Edge as Louisa
2020 Pink Skies Ahead as Winona
2019 Romantic Comedy as Herself
2018 The New Romantic as Blake Conway
2018 Scarborough as Beth
2018 Earthy Encounters as Alice
2017 The End of the F***ing World (8 episodes) as Alyssa
2017 Habit as Lee
2016 Mindhorn as Jasmine
2016 Sweet Maddie Stone as Maddie Stone
2016 Ellen as Ellen
2016 Murder (3 episodes) as Jess
2015 The Earth Belongs to No One as Jessy-May
2015 The Outcast (2 episodes) as Kit Carmichael
2015 The Lobster as Nosebleed Woman
2015 Far from the Madding Crowd as Liddy
2014 The Dark as Daughter
2014 Lullaby as Meredith
2014 Penny Dreadful (9 episodes) as Justine
2014 Lay Me Down as Penny
2013 Mindscape as Megan 'Mousey' Scanlon
2012 Comedown as Kelly
2012 In the Dark Half as Marie
2011 Hanna as Sophie
2010 Tamara Drewe as Jody Long
2007 Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution as Mary Ratcliffe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page