Biography

We don't have a biography for Teizô Matsumura.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1929-01-15

Day of Death 2007-08-06

Place of Birth Kyoto City, Kyoto, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 松村禎三

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2002 The Sea Is Watching Original Music Composer
2001 Darkness in the Light Original Music Composer
1997 To Love Original Music Composer
1992 Luminous Moss Original Music Composer
1990 Ronin-gai Original Music Composer
1989 Death of a Tea Master Original Music Composer
1988 Tomorrow Music
1988 Hope and Pain Original Music Composer
1983 Dark Room Original Music Composer
1983 A Bridge of Tears Original Music Composer
1979 Gassan Original Music Composer
1978 Lost Love Original Music Composer
1975 Preparation for the Festival Original Music Composer
1974 The Assassination of Ryoma Original Music Composer
1972 The Long Darkness Original Music Composer
1970 Apart from Life Original Music Composer
1969 Cuban Lover Original Music Composer
1967 Impasse Original Music Composer
1966 Silence Has No Wings Original Music Composer
1962 Shitto Original Music Composer
1960 Brutal Woman Original Music Composer
1960 Enigmatic Explosion of the Battleship Mutsu Original Music Composer
1960 Death Row Woman Original Music Composer
1959 The Blood Sword of the 99th Virgin Original Music Composer

Crew

1942 Ambush at Iga Pass - Cloud 36 swords Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page