Sativa Rose

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 119

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1984-01-21 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Savita Rose
  • Sative Rose
  • Sativa Rose
  • Satna Rose
  • Sativva
  • Sativa

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tiny (only five feet), but busty, sexy, and petite brunette Sativa Rose was born Tanya Macias on January 21, 1984 in Southern California. She's of Latin/Mexican descent. Sativa started out in the adult entertainment industry as a nude model and exotic dancer. Rose first began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 19 in 2003. Sativa has been nominated for several AVN Awards that include Best Group Sex Scene - Video in 2005, Best Oral Sex Scene - Video in 2006, Female Performer of the Year in 2007, and Best Tease Performance in 2008. Moreover, Rose has not only produced X-rated films for the top company Naughty America, but also has appeared in numerous S&M videos for various bondage-themed adult websites.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login