Biography

We don't have a biography for Anders Henrikson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1896-06-13

Day of Death 1965-10-17

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • de Canaille
  • Anders H. Henrikson
  • Anders Henriksson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1965 Morianna as Verner Vade
1961 The Boy in the Tree
1959 Åke och hans värld as Narrator
1954 Sir Arne's Treasure as Torarin
1953 Resan till dej as Vilhelm Karlsson
1953 The Road to Klockrike as Vägdamm, tramp
1953 Barabbas as Roman procurator on Cyprus
1951 Miss Julie as Count Carl
1949 Prison as Paul
1945 Idel ädel adel as Rikard Andersson
1945 Blood and Fire as Thomas Hell
1943 Train 56 as Oskar Ljungvik
1943 I Slew as Hans Greger
1942 Himlaspelet as God
1942 Fallet Ingegerd Bremssen as Dr. Thomas Arnholm
1941 Home from Babylon as Sergej Nabocof
1941 Livet går vidare as Andersson
1940 Everybody at His Station as Bertil Erikson
1940 A Crime as Hans von Degerfelt
1940 Med livet som insats as Max
1939 Her Little Majesty as Bengt Ahlman
1939 Rejoice While You're Young, Fellow Cadets as Alrik
1938 A Woman's Face as Allan Wegert
1938 Styrman Karlssons flammor as Kalle Karlsson
1938 Just a Trumpeter as Colonel
1936 Intermezzo as Swedish Sailor
1935 Walpurgis Night as Paavo
1929 The Strongest as Ole
1913 Brother Against Brother as Soldier at the funeral

Directing

1945 Idel ädel adelDirector
1945 Blood and FireDirector
1943 Train 56Director
1942 Fallet Ingegerd BremssenDirector
1941 Livet går vidareDirector
1940 Everybody at His StationDirector
1940 A CrimeDirector
1940 The Family BjörckDirector
1939 WhalersDirector
1938 Just a TrumpeterDirector
1937 O, What a Night!Director
1936 65, 66, and MeDirector
1936 It Pays to Advertise!Director
1933 Flickan från varuhusetDirector

Writing

1945 Idel ädel adelWriter
1941 Livet går vidareWriter
1940 Everybody at His StationWriter
1940 A CrimeWriter

Sound

1976 LizMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page