Biography

We don't have a biography for İdil Üner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1971-08-01

Place of Birth Berlin - Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Idil Üner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Regular Woman as Dilber
2018 Rewind: Die zweite Chance as Beatrice Lenders
2017 Eine Braut kommt selten allein as Aishe
2017 Katie Fforde: Herzenssache as Ivy Gainor
2015 Die Deutschlehrerin as Sevdas Mutter
2015 Sibel & Max (24 episodes) as Dr. Sibel Aydin
2014 Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße as Hatice Coskun
2014 Kommissar Marthaler - Partitur des Todes as Frau Önal
2013 Nur mit euch! as Yasmin
2013 Der große Schwindel as Susanne
2012 Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers as Marlies
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Greta Groth
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Mara Scheidhauer
2008 Homicide Unit Istanbul (20 episodes) as Sevim Özakın
2008 Evet, I Do! as Günay
2006 Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück as Akila / Yasmin
2006 Le Grand Complot as acteur
2006 Reine Formsache as Kristin
2005 Saniyes Lust as Saniye Toprak
2005 Die Bullenbraut – Ihr erster Fall as Jennifer Lohmann
2004 Feuer in der Nacht as Eyla
2004 Visions of Europe as Singer (segment "The Evil Old Songs")
2004 Head-On as Musiker
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Mia Köhler
2003 Schwer verknallt as Betty
2001 Mostly Martha as Bernadette
2000 In July as Melek
2000 Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca - Die heißeste Nacht des Jahres as Tanja Lohhoff
2000 Spuren im Eis - Eine Frau sucht die Wahrheit as Saskia
1999 Dealer as Jale
1998 Short Sharp Shock as Ceyda
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Vivien Pastiof
1996 Liebe, Leben, Tod as Leyla
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Sanieba (1 episode) as Tamma von Heuven (1 episode) as Steffie Pietsch

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page