Biography

We don't have a biography for Josef Moosholzer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1932-11-20

Day of Death 2004-02-18

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alois Moser

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Der Junge mit dem Jeep
1980 Der Kurpfuscher und seine fixen Töchter as Bürgermeister
1980 Schoolgirl Report Part 13: Don't Forget Love During Sex as Egon
1979 Zum Gasthof der spritzigen Mädchen as Vater Eiweiss
1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M (1 episode) as Schaffner
1978 Hurra, die Schwedinnen sind da as Sepp Huber
1977 Hausfrauen-Report 6: Warum gehen Frauen fremd? as Albert
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as 1. Umzugspacker (1 episode) as Polizeibeamter
1976 Die Rache der Ostfriesen as Alfred Pfannenstiel - Direktor
1976 Herr S. kommt nicht zum Zuge as Mann mit Kloseifenproblem
1975 Mein Onkel Theodor oder Wie man viel Geld im Schlaf verdient as Kurdirektor Pichmann
1975 Jagdrevier der scharfen Gemsen as Schmidinger
1975 Geilermanns Töchter - Wenn Mädchen mündig werden as Josef
1974 Auf ins blaukarierte Himmelbett as Manderl
1974 Derrick (2 episodes)
1974 Wo der Wildbach durch das Höschen rauscht - Witwen-Report as Alois Lechner
1974 Stolen Heaven
1974 Beim Jodeln juckt die Lederhose as Director Müller
1974 Yodeling Is No Sin as Beppo Obermoser
1974 Oktoberfest! Da kann man fest... as Franz Holzinger
1974 Bibi as Kant, the voyeur
1974 Charlys Nichten as Max
1974 Muschimaus mag's grad heraus as Bürgermeister Habicht
1974 Autostop-Lustreport as Gangster
1974 Bedtime Stories for Grownups as Dr. Stoss
1974 Around the World with Fanny Hill as Judge
1973 Urlaubsgrüße aus dem Unterhöschen as Walter Kesselbach
1973 Okay S.I.R. (1 episode)
1973 Schoolgirl Report Part 6: What Parents Would Gladly Hush Up as Arbeiter mit Bierflasche
1973 Sorry, Wrong Bedroom as Alois
1973 Swap Meet at the Love Shack as Schornsteinfeger
1973 Teenage Intimacies as Moser
1973 Sex-Träume-Report as Willi Wasmuth
1973 Liebesschule blutjunger Mädchen as Konditor
1973 Girls Looking for Jobs
1973 Hausfrauen-Report 4 as Fridobert
1973 Housewives on the Job as Xaver Kirchhofer
1973 I Like The Girls Who Do as Bauarbeiter
1972 Gefährlicher Sex frühreifer Mädchen 2: Höllisch heiße Mädchen as Herr Meierhofer
1972 Lilli - die Braut der Kompanie as Feldwebel Murr
1972 Naughty Nymphs as Giselher
1972 Schoolgirl Report Part 4: What Drives Parents to Despair as Förster
1972 Penthouse Playgirls as Bordellkunde
1972 Pin-up Playmates as Bordellkunde
1972 Massage parlor '73 as Steuerfahnder
1972 The Swinging Co-eds as Otto Baldhammer
1972 Sex After Six as Sepp
1972 Love Apprentices as Meister Kruttke
1972 Hausfrauen-Report 3 as Albert Beck / Friseurmeister
1972 Innocent Girls Abroad as Tonio
1972 Girls and the Love Games as Freier
1972 Schoolgirl Report Part 3: What Parents Find Unthinkable as Herr Maier
1972 Sex Life in a Convent as Mooshammer
1972 Gefährlicher Sex frühreifer Mädchen as Mann im Zug und Vergewaltiger
1971 Das bumsfidele Häuschen
1971 Hausfrauen-Report 2 as Opitz
1971 Fresh, Young and Sexy as Alfred
1971 Confessions of a Male Escort
1971 In Trouble
1971 Schoolgirl Report Part 2: What Keeps Parents Awake at Night as Herr Müller
1971 Freedom For Love as Hirnbeiss as Kneipenwirt Hirnbeiß
1971 Housewives Report as Paul Eichinger
1971 Morgen fällt die Schule aus as Teacher
1971 Gestatten, Vögelein im Dienst as Nervenarzt
1971 Sex in the Office as Staff Member
1971 Hay Country Swingers as Holzer
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) (1 episode) as Wirt
1970 Graf Porno bläst zum Zapfenstreich as Gastwirt
1969 Pepe, der Paukerschreck as Lehrer
1968 Zieh dich aus, Puppe as Gast

Production

1973 Swap Meet at the Love Shack Production Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page