Nikolai Simonov

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1901-11-21

Day of Death 1973-04-20 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Samara, Russian Empire [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Николай Симонов

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikolai Simonov.

Acting

1972
1969
1966
1966
1963
1962
1962
1960
1956
1955
1954
1952
1949
1947
1940
1939
1938
1937
1935
1934
1930
1928
1928
1926
1925
1925
1924

Writing

1935

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login