Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1969-12-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 郭涛

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Our Time Will Come as Mao Dun
2016 I Am Not Madame Bovary
2016 Mr. Nian as 大东
2015 The Dead End as Yang Zidao
2015 Dad's Holiday
2014 Coming Home
2014 Romance of Our Parents (44 episodes) as Jiang Defu
2014 Where Are We Going, Dad? as Himself
2013 Where Are We Going, Dad? (12 episodes)
2013 Blind Detective as Szeto Fatbo
2013 7 Assassins as Liu Aotian
2012 Drug War as Senior Dumb
2012 White Deer Plain as Lu Zhaopen
2012 Million Dollar Crocodile as Wang Beiji / Useless Wang
2012 Guns and Roses as Crazy Dad
2011 The Law Of Attraction as Wang Yong
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
2010 City Monkey as He Youqing
2010 Don Quixote as Tang Fanghai
2009 Chengdu, I Love You
2009 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 as Chu Yu's boss
2008 Desires of the Heart as Zhang Su
2007 Phoenix
2007 Kidnap as Mr. Wang Sam
2006 2 Become 1 as Mr. Chan
2006 Crazy Stone as Bao Shi Hong
2005 Sudden Lover
1998 真假英雄兄弟情
1998 So Close to Paradise
1997 Spicy Love Soup as Yu Xiaohui
1994 Gone Forever with My Love
1994 To Live as Chunsheng

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page