Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1984-02-21

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

Official Site http://www.tencarat.co.jp/karina/

Also Known As

  • Karina Nose
  • 香里奈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Courage to be Disliked (10 episodes) as Ranko Ando
2015 Kekkonshiki no Zenjitsu ni (10 episodes)
2013 Summer Nude (11 episodes) as Natsuki Chiyohara‎
2012 Dirty Mama! (1 episode) as Nagashima Aoi
2012 Priceless (10 episodes) as Saya Nikaido
2012 Girl as Yukiko Takigawa
2011 The Reason I Can't Find My Love (10 episodes) as Emi Fujii
2011 Bunny Drop as Yukari Nitani
2011 KochiKame - The Movie: Save the Kachidoki Bridge! as Catherine Reiko Akimoto
2011 Love Come as Makie Matsuda
2011 Tomorrow's Joe as Yoko Shiraki
2011 Misaki Number One!! (10 episodes) as Misaki Tenoji
2010 Freeter, Ie wo Kau (11 episodes) as Manami Chiba
2010 Umizaru 3: The Last Message as Erika Matsubara
2010 Parade as Mirai
2009 Real Clothes (11 episodes) as Kinue Amano
2009 KochiKame: The TV Drama (8 episodes) as Catherine Reiko Akimoto
2009 Doraemon: The New Record of Nobita, Spaceblazer as Morina (voice)
2009 Love Shuffle (10 episodes) as Aizawa Airu
2008 Myu will Give Daddy Her Legs as Aya Yamaguchi
2008 Kiri no hi as Aiko Inoue
2008 Sensei wa Erai! as Yuki Aoyama
2008 Daisuki!! (10 episodes) as Yuzu Fukuhara
2007 Sky Of Love as Minako
2007 Galileo (1 episode) as Namie Shindo
2007 Love and Farm (10 episodes) as Suenaga Mihoko
2007 Talk, Talk, Talk as Satsuki Tokawa
2007 Bambino! (12 episodes) as Asuka Hibino
2007 The Capricious Robot as Doctor Assistant
2006 Boku no Aruku Michi (11 episodes) as Miyako Matsuda
2006 Call me CA! (11 episodes) as Yuka Kikuchi
2006 Limit of Love: Umizaru as Erika Matsubara
2005 Reincarnation as Yayoi Kinoshita
2005 Umizaru (1 episode) as Erika Matsubara
2004 Sea Monkey as Erika Matsubara
2004 Heaven's Bookstore as Yui
2004 Breathe In, Breathe Out as Hinami Tachibana
2002 Nurseman (18 episodes)
2002 Long Love Letter (10 episodes) as Maioka Azusa
2001 Kabachitare! (11 episodes) as Haruna Obara

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page