Biography

We don't have a biography for Kaku Takashina.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1919-02-22

Day of Death 1994-03-11

Place of Birth Iioka-machi, Chiba, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 高品格

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Detective Story
1987 The Heartbreak Yakuza
1984 Mahjong Horoki as Deme Toku
1984 Choshichiro's Edo Diaries: The Yagyu Conspiracy as Gyukichi
1971 Lake of Dracula
1971 Sympathy for the Underdog
1970 The Vampire Doll as Genzô
1968 Outlaw: Black Dagger as Igawa
1968 Retaliation as Oribe
1968 The Spiders' The Road to Bali as Shanghai Chang
1968 Outlaw: Heartless as Hashizume
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP as Kyûzô Shimamoto
1967 Massacre Gun as Aoki
1967 Asia-Pol
1967 A Warm Misty Night as Senkichi
1967 The Man of Victory
1966 Black Tight Killers as Detective Toyama
1965 Tattooed Life as Tsuneyoshi
1965 Murder Unincorporated as Kumoi
1965 The Stars and I Decided... as Mankichi Yamaarashi
1965 Gambling Kitten as Boss Arikawa
1965 Story of a Prostitute as Makita
1964 The Flower and the Sword
1964 The Call of Blood as Hôsaku Katagai
1964 The Long Death
1964 The Flower and the Angry Waves
1964 Kakedashi keiji
1964 Tiger of the Sea
1963 Kanto Wanderer as Yakami
1963 The Dragon Crest
1962 The Guys Who Put Money on Me as Kawamura
1962 Teenage Yakuza
1962 Love in Ginza
1961 Living by Karate
1961 無情の夢
1960 Fighting Delinquents as Sanshiro Izeki, clan retainer
1960 Smashing the 0-Line as Chiba
1960 Wind of Volcano
1960 The Gun Like Lightning as Yukichi
1960 Return of the Vagabond
1960 Ryuji, the Gun Slinger
1959 A Turning to Hell as Kabu
1958 Endless Desire
1958 Voice Without a Shadow
1958 The Boy Who Came Back as Detective
1958 Underworld Beauty as Ozawa
1956 Song of the Underworld as Tetsu
1955 Passion and Rifle Bullets as Man in car with Osaka plates
1953 Brother and Sister
1952 Lightning as Bus driver

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page