Shinji Ogawa

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-02-19

Day of Death 2015-03-07 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Setagaya, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Haruhiko Ogawa
  • 小川治彦
  • 小川真司
  • おがわ しんじ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shinji Ogawa was a Japanese voice actor and actor formerly affiliated with Office Osawa.

Acting

2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2007
2006
2006
2004
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1983
1981
1981
1978
1977
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login