Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-03-21 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 大塚みずえ
  • 大塚海月
  • 大塚瑞恵
  • Mizue Ootsuka
  • Mizue Ohtsuka
  • Mizuki Ōtsuka
  • Mizuki Ootsuka
  • Mizuki Ohtsuka
  • Mizuki Otsuka
  • Mizue Otsuka

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mizue Ōtsuka (大塚 みずえ, Ōtsuka Mizue, March 21, 1968) is a Japanese voice actress and improviser (improvisational actress) from Fukuoka prefecture. Her old stage names are Mizuki Ōtsuka (大塚 海月, Ōtsuka Mizuki) and Mizue Ōtsuka (大塚 瑞恵, Ōtsuka Mizue). She was attached to Aoni Production, Beniya 25 Ji and 81 Produce.

Acting

2010
2004
1998
1995
1995
1995
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login